Senior Rugby Sponsor - McCafferty's Bar,
Contact
Dave Gallaher Park
Dave Gallaher Park
Thorn Road, The Glebe
Letterkenny
Co.Donegal
F92 FYP7
View with google maps
Letterkenny RFC Dave Gallaher Park
Contact
Key Contacts
Shaun McGuinness
President
Shaun McGuinness
0877626055
boyd robinson
Chair
boyd robinson
0872362998
Mark Bundschu
Secretary
Mark Bundschu
0868119339
Sean Morris
Treasurer
Sean Morris
Chris Digimas
Fixture Secretary
Chris Digimas
Jeremy Worth
Membership Secretary
Jeremy Worth
0868528300
Ciaran O'Dowd
Press Officer
Ciaran O'Dowd
David Brown
Club Captain
David Brown
Kevin Arenhold
1st XV Head Coach
Kevin Arenhold
Jeremy Worth
Webmaster
Jeremy Worth
0868528300
Contact
Executive Committee Members
Martin Keeney
Child Welfare Officer
Martin Keeney
boyd robinson
Chair
boyd robinson
0872362998
Mark Bundschu
Secretary
Mark Bundschu
0868119339
Sean Morris
Treasurer
Sean Morris
Kevin Arenhold
1st XV Head Coach
Kevin Arenhold
Andrew Speer
Youth Section Youth Convenor
Andrew Speer
Peter Orsi
Youth Section Youth Convenor
Peter Orsi
0863800280
David Brown
Club Captain
David Brown
Shaun McGuinness
Grounds Chairman
Shaun McGuinness
0877626055
Collie Farrell
Mini Rugby Mini Convenor
Collie Farrell
Ciaran O'Dowd
Press Officer
Ciaran O'Dowd
Contact
Girls U14 Officials
Arthur McMahon
Girls U14 Head Coach
Arthur McMahon
Contact
U12 Officials
Jeremy Worth
U12 Manager
Jeremy Worth
0868528300
John Burke
U12 Coach
John Burke
Dave Geoghegan
U12 Coach
Dave Geoghegan
Contact
U10 Officials
Collie Farrell
U10 Coach
Collie Farrell
Martin Keeney
Coach
Martin Keeney
Contact
U8 Officials
gordon curley
U10 Head Coach
gordon curley
Contact
Other Officials
Peter Orsi
U14 Manager
Peter Orsi
0863800280
Jeremy Worth
Committee Member
Jeremy Worth
0868528300
Jeremy Worth
U11 Coach
Jeremy Worth
0868528300
Carl Quinn
U18 Development Coach
Carl Quinn
Shane Fulton
U18 Team Secretary
Shane Fulton
Andrew Speer
U16 Team Secretary
Andrew Speer
Andrew Speer
U16 Management Team
Andrew Speer
Andrew Speer
Youth Section Convenor
Andrew Speer
James Sparks
U16 Backs Coach
James Sparks
Andrew Speer
U14 Team Manager
Andrew Speer
Andrew Speer
U16 Manager
Andrew Speer
Billy Mckinley
U16 Kit and Equipment Officer
Billy Mckinley
0749156256
0876735128
Ben Russell
U18 Team Admin
Ben Russell
Thomas Boyle
Girls Rugby Skills Coach
Thomas Boyle
Mark Bundschu
Club House Manager
Mark Bundschu
0868119339
Arthur McMahon
Girls U18 Head Coach
Arthur McMahon
John  Lynch
U18 Team Manager
John Lynch
boyd robinson
Committee Member
boyd robinson
0872362998
boyd robinson
Vice Chairman
boyd robinson
0872362998
Helen Murray
Youth Section Communications Manager
Helen Murray
Helen Murray
Communications Manager
Helen Murray
Eoin Waters
Mini Rugby Coach
Eoin Waters
Ciaran O'Dowd
2nd XV Management Coordinator
Ciaran O'Dowd
Jalisco jalisco.shortt@hotmail.com
U16 Team Secretary
Jalisco jalisco.shortt@hotmail.com
Tommy Boyle
Committee Secretary
Tommy Boyle
Jim Sweeney
Sub Commitee
Jim Sweeney
John Burke
U12 Senior Coach
John Burke
Rae Clarke
U18 Assistant Coach
Rae Clarke
Rory McGonagle
U18 Head Coach
Rory McGonagle
Gareth Whitmore
U14 Coach
Gareth Whitmore
Mark  Scott
U9 Manager
Mark Scott
Jennifer Arenhold
Treasurer
Jennifer Arenhold
Paul Madigan
Marketing and Sponsorship Officer
Paul Madigan